Website Manager

WARWICK LITTLE LEAGUE

2021 Tournament Teams

8-10 Baseball
Manager - Matt Garrett
Coaches - Jake Farone, Cary Mosby

Cameron Clark
Jacob Clark
Zachariah Cook
Jacob Farone
Lucas Farone
Lucas Garrett
Jacoby Kulis
Callum Lenczewski
Conner Mosby
Benjamin Patterson
Nolan Sisk
Brendan Thomas
Laithen Williams

8-10 Softball
Manager - Mary Ellen Gould
Coaches -Tonya Seeley, Kara Tumiel
District 7 Champions


Anna Bear
Tabitha Blount
Makayla Jefferson
Kennedy Koskinas
Ava Link
Elle Mariani
Brynn Monteith
Haylee Mowery
Amiyah Myers
Sophia Townsend
Ava Tumiel


9-11 Baseball

Manager - Anthony Merendino
Coaches - Jeff Eicher, Chris Landers

Colson Eicher
Alexander Graves
Landry Hall
Aiden Landers
Jacob Lineberry
Michael Merendino
Sebastian Natal
ShaQuan Patrick
Chelsea Stappert
Weston Stilley
Nate Sundeen
Dylan Townsend
Chase Youker


10-12 Baseball
Manager - Dave Ellis
Coaches - Jeff Eicher, Will O'Berry
District 7 Champions
Virginia State Champions

Benjamin Clark
Ethan Ellis
Chase Holloway
Bryant Hurt
Graham Hutchens
Chace Janus
Jamaal Jones
Parker Jones
Jaylin Jubray
Mason Mowery
Jordan Mullins
Blake O'Berry
Grayson Young


10-12 Softball
(combined with Phoebus LL)
Manager - Wilbert Torres
Coaches - Susie Perry, Kevin Twitchell
District 7 Champions


Brielle Creque
Addison Dent
Kimani Grady
Macy Hughes
Gabrielle Jackson
Grace McBride
Alexia Rodriguez
Kaylynn Thomas
Bailey Tilley
Wilnette Torres-Quinones
Taylor Twitchell
Suniya White
Mackenzie Williams

Intermediate Baseball
Manager -  Vanessa Burland
Coaches -  John Everman, Chris Landers

Spencer Allen
Camden Coates
Cameron Eicher
Grayson Everman
Patrick Farrell
Brady Johnston
Connor Landers
Joey Lowder
Zach O'Connell
Demitri Petrakos
Jonathan Saucedo
Michael Zugarek


Junior Baseball
Manager -  Greg Bly
Coaches -  Jeff Knapp, Eric Nixon
District 7 Champions

Liam Barnstead
Russel Clark
Nathan Cochran
Raymond Etheridge
Joshua Jones
Aydin Knapp
Hunter Manning
Andrew McCarter
Chris Mowery
David Nixon
Kaleb Nixon
Luke Woodard
Easton Young

Senior Softball
(combined with Deer Park LL and York County LL)
Manager - Sean Steele
Coach - Kiya Vanier


Avery Bradley
Makayla Brock
Laura Giles
Taylor Gray
Abby Lenczewski
Savannah Press
Campbell Reaves
Caitlin Steele
Mercedes Tirado
Brianna Welch
Natalie Welcher


Privacy Statement  |  Terms of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy |  Copyright © 2021 Warwick Little League Login